Is Frozen Yogurt, Fieldberry Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CREAM, FIELD BERRY BASE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, BERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, BLACK CURRANTS, BLACKBERRIES), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BLUEBERRY AND CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATES (FOR COLOUR), BACTERIAL CULTURE.
Check Frozen Yogurt, Fieldberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Yogurt, Fieldberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frozen Yogurt, Fieldberry is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


