Is FROZEN YOGURT, SIMPLY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE ANNATTO (COLOR), AND LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM
Check FROZEN YOGURT, SIMPLY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT, SIMPLY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


