Is FROZEN YOGURT SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, LEMON Vegetarian?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED ORGANIC 1% MILK, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND LIVING YOGURT CULTURES), CANE SUGAR, CREAM, LEMON JUICE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH, LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL.
Check FROZEN YOGURT SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT SPLENDID ICE CREAMS, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


