Is Frozen Yogurt Strawberry Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • fresh grade a nonfat milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • fresh grade a whole milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH GRADE A WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, FRESH GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, BANANAS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STABILIZER BLEND (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CREAM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW 5 AND BLUE 1.

Check Frozen Yogurt Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Cup, Scoopable, Pint, Container

Flavor
StrawberryBananaVanilla? (Not Listed)
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping