Is FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA FUDGE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, YOGURT CULTURE (L-ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L.CASEI, S. THERMOPHILUS).

Check FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go