Is FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milkfat
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures: l
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DARK CHERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ELDERBERRY JUICE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVES FRESHNESS]), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOASTED VANILLA (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVES FRESHNESS]), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), AND LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


