Is FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures: l
- propylene glycol
- chocolate flakes
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DARK CHERRY RIBBON (CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ELDERBERRY JUICE [FOR COLOR], NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVES FRESHNESS]), CHOCOLATE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOASTED VANILLA (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVES FRESHNESS]), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN), AND LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT, WILD CHERRY CHOCO CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


