Is Frozen Yogurt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Skim Milk (Skim Milk, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Ramnosus), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Cookie Pieces Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Date Puree, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, W
Check Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


