Is FROZEN YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CULTURED SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


