Is FROZEN YOGURT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural jasmine flavor
- of dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK STRAINED YOGURT (30%) (SKIM MILK, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEINS, BACTERIAL CULTURE), MILK, MANGO PUREE (17%), SUGAR, CREAM. LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, SKIM MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL JASMINE FLAVOR.
Check FROZEN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROZEN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


