Is Frsh Grmt Cheese Crisps Asiago - 1.76 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Frsh Grmt Cheese Crisps Asiago - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frsh Grmt Cheese Crisps Asiago - 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Where to buy
Frsh Grmt Cheese Crisps Asiago - 1.76 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


