Is Frubes Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes Multipack 9x37g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar 6.1%, Modified Maniac and Maize Starch, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings ( Milk ), Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vitamin D
Check Frubes Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes Multipack 9x37g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frubes Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes Multipack 9x37g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Frubes Strawberry Kids Yoghurt Tubes Multipack 9x37g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


