Is Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener, Fructose, Halal Gelatine, Cream, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Vanilla Bean (Min 0,01%), Natural Colour (160A), Cultures

Check Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking