Is Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- 160a
- natural flavours
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener, Fructose, Halal Gelatine, Cream, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators, Vanilla Bean (Min 0,01%), Natural Colour (160A), Cultures
Check Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruche Vanilla Bean Dessert 2x150g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


