Is Fruchocs Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cocoa fruit butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (55%*) (sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Fruit Butter, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin - 322 & 476), Salt), Centre (45%*) (sugar, Dried Peaches (8%*) And Dried Apricots (6%*), Humectant (422), Invert Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (220) Maize Starch). Contains: Soy And Sulphites. Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Milk May Be Present. Gluten Free.
Check Fruchocs Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruchocs Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


