Is Früchte Frühstücksbrei Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 68% rolled oats

68% rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

68% rolled oats, 10% raisins*, 5% dried apricots*, dried dates*, dried plums*, 3% dried apples*, 4% puffed rice*, 3% chia seeds* (Salvia hispanica).

Check Früchte Frühstücksbrei against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go