Is Fructis Fructis Grow Strong Shampoo, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- glycol distearate
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1101676 FS5 AQUA/WATER/ EAU, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, AMODIMETHICONE, PPG-5-CETETH-20, PARFUM / FRAGRANCE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, COCO-BETAINE, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT / APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, SALICYLIC ACID, GUAR HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, TRIDECETH-6, CARBOMER, LINALOOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, LIMONENE, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT / SUGARCANE EXTRACT / EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, CITRONELLOL, 2-OLEAMIDO-1,3-OCTADECANEDIOL, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER / APPLE FRUIT WATER, FUMARIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, PHENOXYETHANOL, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT / LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT. F.I.L.# D217712/1 US Patent: 7,514,091
Check Fructis Fructis Grow Strong Shampoo, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fructis Fructis Grow Strong Shampoo, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Cantu Shea Butter Hydrating Cream Conditioner for Natural Hair
Where to buy
Fructis Fructis Grow Strong Shampoo, For Stronger, Healthier, Shinier Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


