Is Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-70 mango glycerides
- oleth-20
- peg/ppg-22/24 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
peg-70 mango glycerides
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, PVP, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol Denat., Oleth-20, Phenoxyethanol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Parfum/Fragrance, Poly-Quaternium-11, PEG/PPG-22/24 Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Pentasodium Pentetate, Limonene, Benzophenone-4, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, PEG-70 Mango Glycerides, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Amyl Cinnamal.
Check Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fructis Gel, Curl Scrunch, Extra Strong Hold 3 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


