Is Fruigees Organic Fruit Snack Squeeze Pack Orange Carrot -- 3.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Grape Juice (Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Carrot Juice (Water, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate), Organic Apple Juice (Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate), Organic Orange Juice (Water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate), Organic Tapioca Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid

Check Fruigees Organic Fruit Snack Squeeze Pack Orange Carrot -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruigees Organic Fruit Snack Squeeze Pack Orange Carrot -- 3.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking