Is Fruily Organic Children's Multivitamin Real Fruit Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic flavors
organic flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Fruit Blend (Organic Apple Juice and Puree, Organic Peach, Mango and Strawberry Purees, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Citrate), Organic Apple Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Flavors, Citrus Pectin, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), and Organic Orange Peel.
Check Fruily Organic Children's Multivitamin Real Fruit Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruily Organic Children's Multivitamin Real Fruit Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruily Organic Children's Multivitamin Real Fruit Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


