Is Fruit and barley Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Peach Juice From Concentrate, Acids Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Barley Extract, Flavouring, Sweeteners Acesulfame K, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Stabilisers Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Antioxidant Ascorbic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts Carrot, Blackcurrant, Colour (Carotenes), !Allergy Advice
Check Fruit and barley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit and barley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


