Is Fruit And Cheese Snack, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- swiss cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
strawberries, swiss cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, microbial enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto, cellulose), grapes
Check Fruit And Cheese Snack, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit And Cheese Snack, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Where to buy
Fruit And Cheese Snack, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


