Is Fruit and grain bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour nacin
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- caloum stearate natural flavor
- whole oat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour nacin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberry flavored filling (sugar mter glycerin, corn syrup, maltodextrin, raspberry puree apple puree, apple powder, pectin, malic acid citric acid, color iturmeric fruit and vegetable juicel, xanthan gum, sodium alsinate, potassium sorbate-a preservative, dicaloum phosphate, sodium citrate, monoglycerides, caloum stearate natural flavor), whole oat flour, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour nacin, reduced iron, thiamine mong g w rnvert sugar, soluble corn fiber, 4oflavin, folic acid), canola oil, t 4t5,sugar, fructose, molasses, vitaming 6 carbonae niacinamide, reduced iron, zing oxide, pyridokine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, folic acid), whey powder, honey sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, cellulose gum salt, guar gum, soy lecithin, sodium propionate a preservative, leavening (sodiumacid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), wheat gluten, liquio whole eggs contains: wheat, milk, soy, eggs may contain peanuts and tree nuts winerals (vitamin a palmitate, calcium aldi twice nice
Check Fruit and grain bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit and grain bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


