Is Fruit And Nut Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HI-OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT OIL), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, HI-OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT AND/OR SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY BE HI-OLEIC) SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER), DRIED CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR (MAY BE SUCROSE), SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Fruit And Nut Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit And Nut Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


