Is Fruit and nuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 23% min
  • concentrated butter
  • milk powder
  • cow's milk
  • milk chocolate

23% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol E965-i), Inulin (Fibre), Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Concentrated Butter (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E3221, Aspartame (Non-nutritive Sweetener E951 Flavouring (Vanilla)l Raisins, Almonds , Cocoa Solids: 32% Min, Milk Solids: 23% Min, &Quot,contains Phenylalanine, Should Not Be Sused By Phenylketonuriea Patients, Each Packicontains 88Aspartame, Maximum Daily Consumption Of Aspartame Is 40For Each Kg Of Body Weight, (27 Packs For A 60 Kg Adult), May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts And Gluten, Gver Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check Fruit and nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go