Is Fruit and nuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soy lecithin e3221
emulsifier soy lecithin e3221
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol E965-i), Inulin (Fibre), Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Concentrated Butter (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E3221, Aspartame (Non-nutritive Sweetener E951 Flavouring (Vanilla)l Raisins, Almonds , Cocoa Solids: 32% Min, Milk Solids: 23% Min, &Quot,contains Phenylalanine, Should Not Be Sused By Phenylketonuriea Patients, Each Packicontains 88Aspartame, Maximum Daily Consumption Of Aspartame Is 40For Each Kg Of Body Weight, (27 Packs For A 60 Kg Adult), May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts And Gluten, Gver Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect
Check Fruit and nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit and nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Bar


