Is Fruit and nuts Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • non-nutritive sweetener e951 flavouring

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol E965-i), Inulin (Fibre), Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Concentrated Butter (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E3221, Aspartame (Non-nutritive Sweetener E951 Flavouring (Vanilla)l Raisins, Almonds , Cocoa Solids: 32% Min, Milk Solids: 23% Min, &Quot,contains Phenylalanine, Should Not Be Sused By Phenylketonuriea Patients, Each Packicontains 88Aspartame, Maximum Daily Consumption Of Aspartame Is 40For Each Kg Of Body Weight, (27 Packs For A 60 Kg Adult), May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts And Gluten, Gver Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check Fruit and nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go