Is Fruit and nuts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sweetener (Maltitol E965-i), Inulin (Fibre), Milk Powder (Cow's Milk), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Concentrated Butter (Cow's Milk), Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E3221, Aspartame (Non-nutritive Sweetener E951 Flavouring (Vanilla)l Raisins, Almonds , Cocoa Solids: 32% Min, Milk Solids: 23% Min, &Quot,contains Phenylalanine, Should Not Be Sused By Phenylketonuriea Patients, Each Packicontains 88Aspartame, Maximum Daily Consumption Of Aspartame Is 40For Each Kg Of Body Weight, (27 Packs For A 60 Kg Adult), May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts And Gluten, Gver Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect

Check Fruit and nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go