Is FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PUREE, BARBEQUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE GRAPE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, DRIED DISTILLED VINEGAR, CELLULOSE POWDER, FRUIT PECTIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED APPLE, DRIED GARLIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE, DRIED RED PEPPER, SORBITOL.
Check FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PUREE, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PUREE, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


