Is fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yogurt{cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassiuim Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3) granola(whole Grain Oats. Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt)honey. Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E(Mixed Tocopherols) added To Presene Freshness) may Contain Strawberries/Raspberries/Blackberries/ Peaches/Bananas/Mango, Allergens ay C Blueberrries/Pineapples/ Apps/Pears/ Ingredients, Packaged In A Fachat Uses Nuts Contain Wheat.
Check fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


