Is fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt{cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassiuim Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3) granola(whole Grain Oats. Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt)honey. Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E(Mixed Tocopherols) added To Presene Freshness) may Contain Strawberries/Raspberries/Blackberries/ Peaches/Bananas/Mango, Allergens ay C Blueberrries/Pineapples/ Apps/Pears/ Ingredients, Packaged In A Fachat Uses Nuts Contain Wheat.
Check fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


