Is Fruit Bakes Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
44% Apple Filling (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; 9% Concentrated Apple Purée, 7% Oatmeal, Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acids: Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates; Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring), Wheat Flour, 5.5% Oatmeal, Palm Oil, Chicory Fibre, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates.
Check Fruit Bakes Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bakes Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


