Is Fruit bars, lime Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, corn syrup, lime puree, contains less than 2% of citric acid, lemon pulp, natural flavor, guar gum, locust bean gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), yellow #5, green #3.

Check Fruit bars, lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast