Is FRUIT BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT CREAM, COCONUT SHREDS, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRUIT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


