Is FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- greek yogurt
- greek yogurt flavored coating
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT BITES (APPLE PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE [CARROT, CABBAGE] FOR COLOR), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BITES , GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY NATURALLY FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece


