Is Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Orange Pulp, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Agar, Algin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Chitosan, Concentrate (Carrot And Cranberry), Ascorbic Acid

Check Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry is available at 3 retailers

AmazonShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go