Is Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Orange Pulp, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Agar, Algin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Chitosan, Concentrate (Carrot And Cranberry), Ascorbic Acid
Check Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Bites, Mixed Berry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


