Is FRUIT BITES VALUE PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac beeswax
- shellac
- natural flavor
shellac beeswax
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY & APPLE FRUIT BITES:CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE AND JUICE (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID), CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZE (REFINED COCONUT OIL), SHELLAC BEESWAX). RASPBERRY & BLUEBERRY FRUIT BITES: CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE AND JUICE (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID), CONCENTRATED RASPBERRY AND BLUEBERRY JUICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), PECTIN, GLAZE (REFINED COCONUT OIL, SHELLAC, BEESWAX).
Check FRUIT BITES VALUE PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT BITES VALUE PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


