Is Fruit Bowl Strawberry Peelers 5X16g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Apple Juice, Strawberry Puree, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrates (Chokeberry, Elderberry), Natural Flavouring, An Average Of 679G Apple And 46G Of Strawberry Used To Prepare 100G Of Fruit Peelers (R)
Check Fruit Bowl Strawberry Peelers 5X16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bowl Strawberry Peelers 5X16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Bowl Strawberry Peelers 5X16g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


