Is Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt flavoured coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavoured Coating (60%): [Sugar, Palm Fat, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Rice Flour, Yogurt Powder ( Milk ) (3%), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Shellac, Gum Arabic)], Fruit Flakes® (40%): [Concentrated Apple Puree, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Palm Fat, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Concentrated Aronia Juice, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Natural Flavouring], An average of 206g Apple, 13g Strawberry and 4g Aronia used to prepare 100g of Fruit Flakes®
Check Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fruit Bowl Strawberry Yogurt Flakes 5 x 18g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


