Is Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Fruit Juice (Apple, Elderberry), Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackcurrant), Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Strawberry/raspberry Flavour: An Average Of 671G Apple, G Elderberry And 43G Strawberry Or Raspberry Used To Prepare 100G Fruit Flakes (R), Blackcurrant Flavour: An Average Of 667G Apple, G Blackcurrant And 13G Elderberry Used To Prepare 100G Fruit Flakes (R)
Check Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Where to buy
Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


