Is Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Fruit Juice (Apple, Elderberry), Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackcurrant), Gluten Free Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavouring, Strawberry/raspberry Flavour: An Average Of 671G Apple, G Elderberry And 43G Strawberry Or Raspberry Used To Prepare 100G Fruit Flakes (R), Blackcurrant Flavour: An Average Of 667G Apple, G Blackcurrant And 13G Elderberry Used To Prepare 100G Fruit Flakes (R)
Check Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Where to buy
Fruit Bowl Unicorn Fruit Flakes 5X18g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


