Is Fruit By The Foot Fruit By The Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks Family Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Berry Burst Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Color (spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor. Strawberry Tie-dye Ingredients: Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Monoglycerides, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Added For Color, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor.
Check Fruit By The Foot Fruit By The Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit By The Foot Fruit By The Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Snack · Strip


