Is FRUIT & CHEESE SNACKER, FRUIT & CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), RED GRAPES, GREEN GRAPES, APPLE, FRESH, CHOPPED (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [A BLEND OF CALCIUM AND VITAMINS TO MAINTAIN COLOR]).
Check FRUIT & CHEESE SNACKER, FRUIT & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT & CHEESE SNACKER, FRUIT & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


