Is FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHILL, CITRUS SLUSH, CHERRY SPLASH & BLUE RASPBERRY RUSH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6).
Check FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHILL, CITRUS SLUSH, CHERRY SPLASH & BLUE RASPBERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE CHILL, CITRUS SLUSH, CHERRY SPLASH & BLUE RASPBERRY RUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


