Is FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Blue 1)
Check FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


