Is FRUIT CHEWY MINT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Strawberry, Orange, Lime), Manioc Starch, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Gellan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Colored With: Vegetable Juice, Beta-carotene

Check FRUIT CHEWY MINT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FRUIT CHEWY MINT, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go