Is Fruit Cobbler Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- tricalcium phosphate
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- +1 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono-nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Artificial Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerin, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)
Check Fruit Cobbler Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit Cobbler Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


