Is fruit & cream variety instant oatmeal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Instant oatmeal variety pack

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

whole grain rolled oats, sugar, creamer (maltodextrin, vegetable oil [coconut oil, palm oil, palm kernel oil], whey, sodium caseinate, dipotassium phosphate), salt, calcium carbonate, banana flakes, guar gum, ferric orthophosphate, artificial flavors, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid

Check fruit & cream variety instant oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go