Is FRUIT ESSENCE ELECTROLYTE WATER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lemon natural flavor
lemon natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WATER, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR, ELECTROLYTES (CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE AND MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE).
Check FRUIT ESSENCE ELECTROLYTE WATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ESSENCE ELECTROLYTE WATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Water · Bottle


